B League Tue-Thu

B League Tue-Thu Standings
Team W
L
Diff
PF
PA
Lance6017.8 77.759.8
Foltz517.8 62.254.3
Moses427.3 55.548.2
Frankovich425.8 59.353.5
Douglas422.3 60.858.5
Nelson42(1.8)51.553.3
Rindone33(0.8)61.362.2
Arnold240.3 47.747.3
Calderone24(1.0)58.259.2
Myles15(8.0)54.262.2
Stewart15(15.5)45.861.3
Keeler06(14.3)46.360.7

Pritchard Men's Basketball League

Schedule and Results - B League (Tue-Thu)

Quick Rules Recap (click here)

Regular Season Schedule

Week 1

Tuesday, April 9

  • 6:30: Foltz 67 v. 59 Nelson

  • 7:30: Douglas 47 v. 45 Arnold

  • 8:30: Stewart 41 v. 72 Calderone

Thursday, April 11

  • 6:30: Keeler 44 v. 55 Frankovich

  • 7:30: Moses 53 v. 43 Rindone (OT)

  • 8:30: Lance 79 v. 57 Myles

Week 2

Tuesday, April 16

  • 6:30: Nelson 52 v. 43 Keeler

  • 7:30: Stewart 31 v. 50 Arnold

  • 8:30: Douglas 65 v. 60 Moses

Thursday, April 18

  • 6:30: Calderone 70 v. 54 Frankovich

  • 7:30: Foltz 67 v. 80 Lance

  • 8:30: Rindone 67 v. 54 Myles

Week 3

Tuesday, April 23

  • 6:30: Nelson 53 v. 50 Arnold

  • 7:30: Douglas 57 v. 50 Calderone

  • 8:30: Lance 78 v. 58 Stewart

Thursday, April 25

  • 6:30: Frankovich 59 v. 60 Rindone (OT)

  • 7:30: Moses 64 v. 40 Keeler

  • 8:30: Myles 46 v. 55 Foltz

Week 4

Tuesday, April 30

  • 6:30: Stewart 56 v. 57 Nelson

  • 7:30: Rindone 76 v. 87 Douglas

  • 8:30: Arnold 42 v. 58 Frankovich

Thursday, May 2

  • 6:30: Lance 92 v. 64 Calderone

  • 7:30: Keeler 34 v. 64 Foltz

  • 8:30: Myles 54 v. 59 Moses

Week 5

Tuesday, May 7

  • 6:30: Foltz 61 v. 58 Rindone

  • 7:30: Moses 44 v. 63 Lance

  • 8:30: Douglas 40 v. 46 Nelson

Tuesday, May 14

  • 6:30: Frankovich 66 v. 63 Myles

  • 7:30: Calderone 44 v. 52 Arnold

  • 8:30: Stewart 65 v. 58 Keeler

Week 6

Thursday, May 16

  • 6:30: Foltz 59 v. 49 Calderone

  • 7:30: Myles 51 v. 47 Arnold

  • 8:30: Stewart 24 v. 53 Moses

Tuesday, May 21

  • 6:30: Keeler 59 v. 64 Rindone

  • 7:30: Frankovich 64 v. 42 Nelson

  • 8:30: Douglas 69 v. 74 Lance

Week 7

Thursday, May 23

  • 6:30: Myles v. Keeler

  • 7:30: Calderone v. Rindone

  • 8:30: Lance v. Frankovich

Gym closed week of 5/27 due to Air Conditioning installation

Tuesday, June 4 moved from 5/28

  • 6:30: Foltz v. Arnold

  • 7:30: Stewart v. Douglas

  • 8:30: Nelson v. Moses

Playoffs: 6, 11, 13, 18, 20