A League

A League (Mon-Tue)

A.JPG

Pritchard Men's Basketball League

Schedule and Results - A League (Mon, Tue, Wed)

Quick Rules Recap (click here)

Regular Season Schedule

Week 1

Monday, January 15

  • 6:30: Zeller 64 v. 82 Miller
  • 7:30: Coker 66 v. 75 Reese
  • 8:30: Funderburk 112 v. 75 Delong

Tuesday, January 16

  • 6:30: Oquendo 64 v. 57 Owens
  • 7:30: Smalligan 53 v. 66 Trout
  • 8:30: Koch 82 v. 77 Lundy

Wednesday, January 17 postponed to March 12

Week 2

Monday, January 22

  • 6:30: Lundy v. Coker
  • 7:30: Zeller v. Funderburk
  • 8:30: Miller v. Curley

Tuesday, January 23

  • 6:30: Koch v. Reese
  • 7:30: Delong v. Smalligan
  • 8:30: Oquendo v. Da Rosa

Wednesday, January 24

  • 7:00: Lewis v. Owens
  • 8:00: Thomas v. Trout

Week 3

Monday, January 29

  • 6:30: Funderburk v. Smalligan
  • 7:30: Coker v. Da Rosa
  • 8:30: Curley v. Zeller

Tuesday, January 30

  • 6:30: Reese v. Oquendo
  • 7:30: Owens v. Koch
  • 8:30: Trout v. Delong

Wednesday, January 31

  • 7:00: Lewis v. Lundy
  • 8:00: Miller v. Thomas

Week 4

Monday, February 5

  • 6:30: Trout v. Funderburk
  • 7:30: Miller v. Smalligan
  • 8:30: Lewis v. Reese

Tuesday, February 6

  • 6:30: Owens v. Coker
  • 7:30: Lundy v. Da Rosa
  • 8:30: Zeller v. Thomas

Wednesday, February 7

  • 7:00: Curley v. Delong
  • 8:00: Oquendo v. Koch

Week 5

Monday, February 12

  • 6:30: Funderburk v. Thomas
  • 7:30: Zeller v. Delong
  • 8:30: Coker v. Oquendo

Tuesday, February 13

  • 6:30: Reese v. Lundy
  • 7:30: Curley v. Smalligan
  • 8:30: Da Rosa v. Owens

Wednesday, February 14

  • 7:00: Koch v. Lewis
  • 8:00: Trout v. Miller

No games week of February 19 for new goals to be installed

Week 6

Monday, February 26

  • 6:30: Trout v. Zeller
  • 7:30: Delong v. Miller
  • 8:30: Curley v. Funderburk

Tuesday, February 27

  • 6:30: Lundy v. Owens
  • 7:30: Da Rosa v. Reese
  • 8:30: Coker v. Koch

Wednesday, February 28

  • 7:00: Thomas v. Smalligan
  • 8:00: Oquendo v. Lewis

Week 7

Monday, March 5

  • 6:30: Smalligan v. Zeller
  • 7:30: Lewis v. Coker
  • 8:30: Funderburk v. Miller

Tuesday, March 6

  • 6:30: Da Rosa v. Koch
  • 7:30: Thomas v. Delong
  • 8:30: Owens v. Reese

Wednesday, March 7

  • 7:00: Lundy v. Oquendo
  • 8:00: Trout v. Curley

Makeup Games

Monday, March 12

  • 7:00: Curley v. Thomas
  • 8:00: Da Rosa v. Lewis

Playoffs: Mar 13, 14, 19, 20, 21, 26